Report Title:
[…] (3) A final report to the same parties and in the same manner as prescribed in paragraph (1) shall be made within seven days after termination of treatment.

No physician, surgeon, or hospital that has given any treatment or rendered any service to an injured employee shall be required to provide any additional reports not otherwise mandated by this section."

SECTION 11. Section 386-98, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) In lieu of the criminal penalties set forth in subsection (d), any person who violates subsections (a) and (b) may be subject to the administrative penalties of restitution of benefits or payments fraudulently received under this chapter, whether received from an employer, insurer, or the special compensation fund, to be made to the source from which the compensation was received, and one or more of the following:

(1) A fine of not more than $10,000 for each violation;

(2) Suspension or termination of benefits in whole or in part;

(3) Suspension or disqualification from providing medical care or services, vocational rehabilitation services, and all other services rendered for payment under this chapter;

(4) Suspension or termination of payments for medical, vocational rehabilitation and all other services rendered under this chapter;

(5) Recoupment by the insurer of all payments made for medical care, medical services, vocational rehabilitation services, and all other services rendered for payment under this chapter; [or] and

(6) Reimbursement of attorney's fees and costs of the party or parties defrauded."

SECTION 12. Section 386-121, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: