THE SENATE
[…] (25)  Automated victim information and notification system special fund established under section 353-136;

    (26)  Hospital sustainability program special fund under section 346G-4;

    (27)  Civil monetary penalty special fund under section 321-30.2; and

[[](28)[]]Stadium development special fund under section 109-3.5,

shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."

     SECTION 5.  Section 46-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§46-11  Federal flood insurance.  The [Hawaii tourism authority] department of accounting and general services in regard to the convention center district and the mayor or executive officer and the council of the various counties, in regard to the respective counties, may participate and apply on behalf of their respective district and counties for flood insurance coverage pursuant to any applicable provisions of Public Law 1016, Eighty-fourth Congress, Second Session, (70 Stat. 1078).  The [Hawaii tourism authority,] department of accounting and general services, in regard to the convention center district, and the mayor or executive officer and the council of the various counties, in regard to the respective counties, shall be vested with the functions, powers, and duties which are necessary to enable their respective district and counties to qualify, participate, and apply for the flood insurance coverage."

     SECTION 6.  Section 201B-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by deleting the definition of "convention center facility".