THE SENATE
[…] (c)  The department shall publish the annual reports on its website.

     §171-G  Rules.  The department may adopt rules pursuant to chapter 91 as necessary to carry out the purposes of this part, including any rules necessary to increase license fees and to ensure that persons who purchase a license are aware that the license is distinct from entrance fees to visit a state park, forest, hiking trail, or other natural area on state land."

     SECTION 3.  Section 171-156, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:

     "(a)  There is established in the state treasury a special fund to be designated as the "beach restoration special fund" to carry out the purposes of this part.  The following moneys shall be deposited into the beach restoration special fund: