THE SENATE
[…] (1)  Land owned by the corporation or [for] land owned by an eligible developer as defined in section 201H-32, whose housing project approval by a state or county agency requires the construction of affordable housing[.]; and

     (2)  Regional state infrastructure projects under section 201H-191.5.

     (b)  All bonds issued by the corporation for improvements by assessments, and the interest thereon, shall be exempt from all state, county, and municipal taxation, except inheritance, transfer, and estate taxes."

     SECTION 3.  Section 201H-191.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (b) to read:

     "(b)  Each regional state infrastructure subaccount shall consist of the following sources of revenue:

     (1)  Moneys received by the corporation from counties for the repayment of the loan principal and the payment of simple interest from various assessments or fees from special improvement districts, improvement districts, tax increment financing districts, community facilities districts, and other areas where property value increases are captured over periods of time for the purposes of infrastructure financing;

     (2)  Appropriations from the legislature;

     (3)  Federal grants and subsidies to the State or counties;

     (4)  Proceeds from bonds issued pursuant to section 201H-72(a)(2);

    [(4)] (5)  Private investments; and

    [(5)] (6)  Voluntary contributions."

      2.  By amending subsection (d) to read: