HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] (c) Distributes
twenty-five or more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more
of the harmful drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates], or
any combination thereof;
(d) Distributes one or
more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight
of one- eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or
one or more of the marijuana concentrates], or any combination thereof; or
(e) Distributes any
harmful drug [or any marijuana concentrate] in any amount to a
minor."
SECTION 20. Section 712-1245, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a harmful drug in the second degree if the person knowingly:
(a) Possesses fifty or
more capsules or tablets or dosage units containing one or more of the harmful
drugs [or one or more of the marijuana concentrates], or any combination
thereof;
(b) Possesses one or
more preparations, compounds, mixtures, or substances, of an aggregate weight
of one- eighth ounce or more, containing one or more of the harmful drugs [or
one or more of the marijuana concentrates], or any combination thereof; or
(c) Distributes any
harmful drug [or any marijuana concentrate] in any amount."
SECTION 21. Section 712-1246, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (1) to read as follows:
"(1) A person commits the offense of promoting a
harmful drug in the third degree if the person knowingly possesses twenty-five