THE SENATE
[…] ""Manufactured cannabis product" means any capsule, lozenge, oil or oil extract, tincture, ointment or skin lotion, pill, transdermal patch, or pre-filled and sealed container used to aerosolize and deliver cannabis orally[,] or by inhalation, such as an inhaler [or], nebulizer, or device that provides safe pulmonary administration, that has been manufactured using cannabis[,]; edible cannabis products; pre-rolled cannabis flower products; or any other products as specified by the department pursuant to section 329D-10(a)(11)."

     SECTION 4.  Section 329D-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (o) to read:

     "(o)  A dispensary shall not:

     (1)  Display cannabis or manufactured cannabis products in windows or in public view; or

     (2)  Post any signage other than [a single sign] one or two signs, each no greater than one thousand six hundred square inches bearing only the business or trade name in text without any pictures or illustrations; provided that if any applicable law or ordinance restricting outdoor signage is more restrictive, that law or ordinance shall govern."

     2.  By amending subsection (r) to read:

     "(r)  The department may authorize a dispensary to purchase cannabis and manufactured cannabis products from another dispensary in a manner prescribed by the department by rules adopted pursuant to this chapter [and chapter 91]; provided that: