THE SENATE
[…] "Person" includes individual, partnership, corporation, and association.

     "Product name" means the name of the commercial feed that identifies it as to kind, class, or specific use.

     "Sell" or "sale" includes exchange.

     "Toll-milled feed" means a special feed that is processed by the processor:

     (1)  From materials entirely delivered by the owner thereof or the owner's authorized agent; and

     (2)  In accordance with the specific instructions of the owner,

and that is not distributed."

     SECTION 5.  Section 144-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:

     "(e)  If a commercial, custom-mixed, or toll-milled feed contains a:

     (1)  [a nonnutritive] Nonnutritive substance [which] that is intended for use in the diagnosis, cure, mitigation, treatment, or prevention of disease or [which] is intended to affect the structure or any function of the animal body; or

     (2)  [a food] Food additive,

the department may require the label of the commercial or toll‑milled feed[,] or the invoice of the custom-mixed feed to show the amount present, directions for use, or warnings against misuse."

     SECTION 6.  Section 279L-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "peer-to-peer car-sharing program" to read as follows:

     ""Peer-to-peer car-sharing program" means: