THE SENATE
[…] SECTION 39.  Section 302A-1405, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The department shall prepare and submit [an annual] a report to the legislature no later than twenty days prior to the convening of each regular session on the status of the federal grants revolving fund [to the legislature].  [The annual] Each report shall include but not be limited to a list of the grant applications to the federal agencies and the grant awards received."

     SECTION 40.  Section 302D-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§302D-7  Authorizer reporting.