THE SENATE
[…] (11)  Prepare and submit [an annual] a report to the governor and the legislature[.] no later than twenty days prior to the convening of each regular session.  This report shall include, but not be limited to, a review of the status of youth services within the State, recommendations for priorities for the development and coordination of youth services; and

    (12)  Monitor, evaluate, and audit all grants under chapter 42F, and purchase of services under chapter 103F which relate to the office of youth services."

     SECTION 57.  Section 353-32, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

     "(d)  The department shall maintain records of each gift, the essential facts of the management thereof, details relating to expenditures of all moneys made pursuant to this section, and the current disposition, use, and condition of each gifted property held by the department.  This information shall be compiled and transmitted [annually] to the legislature and the governor[,] no later than twenty days prior to the convening of each regular session, and shall be made available to the general public free of charge."

     SECTION 58.  Section 353D-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§353D-7[]]  Annual report.