THE SENATE
[…] (4)  The conditions, if any, placed by the board on disbursements from the fund;

     (5)  The planned expenditures from the fund in the next fiscal year;

     (6)  The amount of any unexpended funds carried forward for the next fiscal year;

     (7)  A cost study to guide the legislature towards necessary adjustments to the fund and the monthly surcharge; and

     (8)  A status report of jurisdictional capabilities for enhanced 911 services, including public safety answering points and communications service providers."

     SECTION 20.  Section 141-9, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The chairperson of the board of agriculture shall consult and coordinate with the chief energy officer of the Hawaii state energy office under chapter 196 to establish milestones and objectives for the production of energy feedstock that is grown in the State.  The chairperson and the chief energy officer of the Hawaii state energy office shall report the State's progress toward meeting [such] the milestones and objectives [annually] to the legislature[.] no later than twenty days prior to the convening of each regular session."

     SECTION 21.  Section 195F-6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows: