HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] If the subject stipulates to the proposed order, including the proposed treatment plan, by signing the proposed order, then the court may enter the stipulated order without undergoing an evidentiary hearing, unless the guardian ad litem objects to entry of an order without an evidentiary hearing."

     SECTION 12.  Section 334-131, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  The notice shall be filed with the family court [which] that issued the order for assisted community treatment, and served by personal service or by certified mail on the interested party who filed or requested the petition and those persons whom the order for assisted community treatment specifies as entitled to receive notice."

     SECTION 13.  Section 334-133, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (a) to read: