HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (G)  The dispensary shall keep an accurate record of each person's first and last name, date and times upon entering and exiting the dispensary facility, purpose for entering, and the identity of the escort; and

          (H)  The approved list shall be effective for one year from the date of the department approval[.];

provided that a member of the general public may enter or remain within the waiting room of a retail dispensing location."

     SECTION 9.  Section 329D-21, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:

     "(b)  Any person who violates any of the provisions of this chapter or the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall be fined not less than $100 nor more than $1,000 for each [violation.] separate violation.  Each day on which a violation occurs or continues shall be counted as a separate violation."

     SECTION 10.  Section 329D-26, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "[[]§329D-26[]]  Public education.