HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (2)  In-house bulletins; or

     (3)  That constitute a candidate debate or forum, or solely promote a debate or forum and are made by or on behalf of the person sponsoring the debate or forum.

"Last in, first out" means an accounting method by which donations are attributed to donors in reverse chronological order beginning with the most recent donor."

     SECTION43.  Section 11-335, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     "§11-335  Noncandidate committee reports.  (a)  The authorized person in the case of a party, or treasurer in the case of a noncandidate committee that is not a party, shall file preliminary, final, and supplemental reports that disclose the following information:

     (1)  The noncandidate committee's name and address;

     (2)  The cash on hand at the beginning of the reporting period and election period;

     (3)  The reporting period and election period aggregate totals for each of the following categories:

          (A)  Contributions received;

          (B)  Contributions made;

          (C)  Expenditures; and

          (D)  Other receipts;

     (4)  The cash on hand at the end of the reporting period; and

     (5)  The surplus or deficit at the end of the reporting period.

     (b)  Schedules filed with the reports shall include the following additional information:

     (1)  The amount and date of deposit of each contribution received and the name, address, occupation, and employer of each contributor making a contribution aggregating more than $100 during an election period, which was not previously reported[;] pursuant to this section; provided that if:

          (A)  All the information is not on file, the contribution shall be returned to the contributor within thirty days of deposit; and

          (B)  A noncandidate committee making only independent expenditures receives a contribution of more than $10,000 in the aggregate in an election period from an entity other than an individual, for-profit business entity, or labor union, then the schedule shall include:

              (i)  The internet address where the contributing entity's disclosure report can be publicly accessed, if the contributing entity is subject to state or federal disclosure reporting requirements regarding the source of the contributing entity's funds;

             (ii)  The name, address, occupation, and employer of each funding source that contributed $100 or more in the aggregate in an election period to that contributing entity; or