HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] (A)  The donation will not be used for contributions or independent expenditures; and

          (B)  The name and address of the donor will not appear in the late contribution report filed by the noncandidate committee."

     SECTION 6.  Section 11-341, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

     1.   By amending subsection (b) to read:

     "(b)  Each statement of information shall contain the following:

     (1)  The name of the person making the expenditure, name of any person or entity sharing or exercising discretion or control over the person, and the custodian of the books and accounts of the person making the expenditure;

     (2)  The names and titles of the executives or board of directors who authorized the expenditure, if the expenditure was made by a noncandidate committee, business entity, or an organization;

     (3)  The state of incorporation or formation and principal address of the noncandidate committee, business entity, or organization or for an individual, the name, address, occupation, and employer of the individual making the expenditure;

     (4)  The amount of each expenditure during the period covered by the statement of information and the identification of the person to whom the expenditure was made;

     (5)  The elections to which the electioneering communications pertain and the names of any clearly identifiable candidates and whether those candidates are supported or opposed;

     (6)  [If the expenditures were made by a noncandidate committee, the] The names and addresses of [all persons who contributed to the noncandidate committee for the purpose of publishing or broadcasting the electioneering communications;] the top five contributors contributing an aggregate of more than $100 using the last in, first out accounting method from the disclosure date;

     (7)  [If the expenditures were made by an organization other than a noncandidate committee, the names and addresses of all persons who contributed to the organization for the purpose of publishing or broadcasting the electioneering communications;] The names and addresses of the top five donors donating an aggregate of more than $100 using the last in, first out accounting method from the disclosure date; provided that, if a person establishes a separate campaign-related account, only the names and addresses of donors of an aggregate of