Report Title:
[…] "Sexual conduct" has the same meaning as in section 712-1200(2).

"Sexually exploited individuals" means erotic or nude massagers and exotic or nude dancers.

"Sexual performer" includes any person portrayed in a pornographic visual depiction engaging in, or assisting another person to engage in, sexual conduct."

SECTION 5. Section 712A-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:

"§712A-4 Covered offenses. Offenses for which property is subject to forfeiture under this chapter are:

(a) All offenses which specifically authorize forfeiture;

(b) Murder, kidnapping, gambling, criminal property damage, robbery, bribery, extortion, theft, unauthorized entry into motor vehicle, burglary, money laundering, trademark counterfeiting, insurance fraud, promoting a dangerous, harmful, or detrimental drug, or commercial promotion of marijuana, which is chargeable as a felony offense under state law;

(c) The manufacture, sale, or distribution of a controlled substance in violation of chapter 329, promoting detrimental drugs or intoxicating compounds, promoting pornography, promoting pornography for minors, sexual exploitation of a minor, or promoting prostitution, which is chargeable as a felony or misdemeanor offense, but not as a petty misdemeanor, under state law; and

(d) The attempt, conspiracy, solicitation, coercion, or intimidation of another to commit any offense for which property is subject to forfeiture."

SECTION 6. This Act does not affect rights and duties that matured, penalties that were incurred, and proceedings that were begun, before its effective date.