Report Title:
[…] (b) Upon revocation of the license, the [board] state superintendent may disclose the name, birthdate, social security number, and any other pertinent information about the former holder of the license related to the revocation for the purpose of exchanging information under chapter 315 with other national or state teacher certification agencies about school personnel who have had licenses revoked."
SECTION
[Click here and type the next SECTION no.]
31. Section 302A-604, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is repealed. [["[[§302A-604]] District superintendents. The superintendent of education, with the approval of the board, shall appoint district superintendents for schools."]]
SECTION
[Click here and type the next SECTION no.]
32. Section 302A-604_.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[§302A-604.5]] District business and fiscal officers.