Report Title:
[…] Unless otherwise provided by the department, any educational officer who is in a school in which the school rating has declined to a number that would place the educational officer in a lower classification shall continue to be paid at the educational officer's same salary range as long as the educational officer remains in the same position in the same school."
SECTION
[Click here and type the next SECTION no.]
51. Section 302A-630, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows: "[[§302A-630]] Teachers with special assignments, vocational agriculture, and technical school teachers. Teachers with special assignments, where their responsibilities are greater, may be provided additional benefits by the [department] board. In determining additional benefits for vocational agriculture and technical school teachers, the department may allow credit for practical experience."
SECTION
[Click here and type the next SECTION no.]
. Section 302A-631, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:"§302A-631 Educational officers with special assignments; principals and vice-principals at special needs schools.