Report Title:
[…] If the person cannot be found after diligent search, and service cannot be made, then service may be made by depositing another certified copy thereof in the certified mail of the United States post office, postage prepaid, addressed to the person at the person's last known residence address; provided[,] that in the case of a partnership, corporation, unincorporated association, or limited liability company, service may be made upon any partner, officer, or member thereof."
SECTION 32. Section 281-102.5, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) The commission [or board] shall revoke for a period of not less than six months the license of any manufacturer, rectifier, wholesaler, retailer, or other licensee who violates, directly or indirectly, the provisions of this section. The penalty prescribed in this section is cumulative and in addition to any other penalties prescribed in this chapter."
SECTION 33. Section 281-104, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§281-104 Investigators, employees, counsel for.