Report Title:
[…] SECTION 27. Section 281-92, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§281-92 Appeals. Any licensee aggrieved by any order assessing, or providing for the collection of, a penalty or by any order suspending or revoking any license may appeal therefrom in the manner provided in chapter 91 to the circuit court of the circuit in which the [liquor commission or liquor control adjudication board making the order has jurisdiction] licensee has its place of business and the judgment of the court shall be subject to review by the supreme court subject to chapter 602."
SECTION 28. Section 281-94, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§281-94 Forfeiture of fee paid.