Report Title:
[…] (23) Probation services special fund under section 706-649; [and]
(24) High technology special fund under section 206M-15.5;
(25) Cigarette tax stamp enforcement special fund established by section 28- ;
(26) Cigarette tax stamp administrative special fund established by section 245- ; and
(27) Tobacco enforcement special fund established by section 28- ;
shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."
SECTION 6. Section 245-15, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§245-15 Disposition of revenues. All moneys collected pursuant to this chapter shall be paid into the state treasury as state realizations to be kept and accounted for as provided by law[, except for the amounts designated by section 245-41 for distribution to the attorney general]."
SECTION 7. Section 245-26, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: