Report Title:
[…] Upon the completion of [such] the certificate, the board or the liquidating agent, whichever is applicable, shall file [such] the certificate with the commissioner for the complete dissolution and liquidation of the credit union; and
(10) Any credit union whose capital is impaired or in danger of becoming impaired, and any credit union that is insolvent or in danger of becoming insolvent, may not undergo a voluntary dissolution."
SECTION 7. Section 412:5-305, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) [To the extent specified herein, a] A bank may invest its own assets in bonds, securities, or similar obligations issued by this State or any county of this State, through an appropriate agency or instrumentality."
SECTION 8. Section 412:6-306, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: