REPORT TITLE:
[…] The board shall prepare an
 

 
Page 19                                                    646
                                     S.B. NO.           S.D. 2
                                                        H.D. 3
                                                        C.D. 1
                                                        

 1 annual report on progress towards key community outcomes adopted
 
 2 by the legislature, which shall be transmitted to the governor,
 
 3 the legislature, and the public.
 
 4                              PART V
 
 5      SECTION 16.  Section 171-19, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is
 
 6 amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
 
 7      "(a)  There is created in the department a special fund to
 
 8 be designated as the "special land and development fund".
 
 9 Subject to the Hawaiian Homes Commission Act of 1920, as amended,
 
10 and section 5(f) of the Admission Act of 1959, and except as
 
11 provided under section 171-138 for the industrial park special