Report Title:
[…] comprehensive continuum of care to address the gender-responsive needs of Hawaii's female offenders and female adjudicated youth both in-state and abroad. The
report shall also highlight the existing gaps in the system and include
recommendations for resources needed to reach a seamless continuum of care and
other relevant information concerning the creation of a gender-responsive
environment for female offenders and female adjudicated youth. [The first
report shall be submitted no later than twenty days before the convening of the
regular session of 2006.]"
SECTION 14. Section 412:3-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) The application shall contain the following information, unless waived by the commissioner:
(1) The proposed name of the financial institution;
(2) The specific location of its principal office, branches, agencies, and support facilities, and any lease agreements for such principal office, branches, agencies, and support facilities;
(3) Financial statements, employment history, education, management experience, and other biographical information for all applicants, organizers, proposed executive officers, and directors of the financial institution;
(4) The name and address of each proposed subscriber of capital stock in the financial institution;
(5) The proposed capital plan, if capital has not been fully raised, that shall include:
(A) A description of any stock options, debentures, and stock warrants offered or proposed to be offered to any person; and
(B) Any stock option plan;
(6) The proposed capital stock solicitation plan, if subscriptions for capital stock will be solicited, that shall include:
(A) Information regarding the solicitation plan by which the applicant and the proposed financial institution propose to conduct the solicitation of subscribers;
(B) Information regarding the classes of shares, respective quantities of shares for each class, and the subscription price of each class of stock;
(C) A specimen subscription contract or purchase agreement and other related documents to be executed by subscribers;
(D) Any underwriting agreement or other agreement for the purchase or distribution of the capital stock;
(E) Any escrow agreements or other agreement for the holding of the purchase proceeds of the capital stock;
(F) Proposed advertising materials;
(G) If the offer and sale of the capital stock is subject to the Securities Act of 1933 and regulations thereunder, a copy of the registration statement most recently filed with the federal Securities and Exchange Commission or any other notices or other filings in lieu of registration required or permitted by that Act or regulation and any subsequent amendments thereto;